PAST PRESIDENTS

1945 - John Robinson, San Angelo
1948 - Fred Cheek, Fort Worth
1952 - W. T. Meredith
1953 - LeGrande Henderson, Wichita Falls
1954 - Maurice Hallman, Wills Point
1955 - Frank Walker, Temple
1956 - Fred Cheek, Fort Worth
1957 - Charles Ott, Galveston
1958 - Jerry Bouska, Dallas
1959 - Jerry Bouska, Dallas
1960 - Vera Backus, Vernon
1961 - James Henderson, Bowie
1962 - J. M. Youngblood, Jr., Greenville
1963 - L. L. Wallace, Clarendon
1964 - E. W. (Sonny) Gidden, Houston
1964 - Elmer Austin, Tyler
1965 - John Richards, Gainesville
1966 - W. Randolf Birk, San Angelo
1967 - Elmer Austin, Tyler
1968 - Edward Palmer, Lampasas
1969 - Jimmy Allen, Texarkana
1970 - Robert Pesek, Halletsville
1971 - Bernard Ott, Galveston
1972 - Clint Warden, Hillsboro
1973 - Tommy Schlitzberger, Houston
1974 - Bill Fall, Waco
1975 - Daniel Hrizak, Highlands
1976 - O. D. Jones, Victoria
1977 - Gary Giles, Waxahachie
1978 - Joe Myers, Stockdale
1979 - Richard Ott, Galveston
1980 - Billy Spradling, Dallas
1981 - Dave Deison, Weatherford
1982 - Isaac Barrera, Jr., Corpus Christi
1983 - Jim Stasswender, Austin
1984 - Mark Hood, Lubbock
1985 - Mark Hook, Lubbock
1986 - Linda Ott, Galveston
1987 - E. W. (Sonny) Gidden, Houston
1988 - O. D. Jones, Victoria
1989 - Harry L. Smith, Lewisville, Arkansas
1990 - Perry Giles, Waxahachie
1991 - Jim Stasswender, Austin
1992 - Ceci Birdsong, San Antonio
1993 - Bobby Schlitzberger, Houston
1994 - Lupe Rodriguez, Harlingen
1995 - Henry Hallman, Wills Point
1996 - Drew Gidden, Houston
1997 - Drew Gidden, Houston
1998 - Jim Stasswender, Austin
1999 - Jimmie Triska, El Campo
2000 - Dennis Peters, Fort Worth
2001 - Robert Davidson, Houston
2002 - Robert Davidson, Houston
2003 - Gloria Matthews, Cooper
2004 - Perry Giles, Waxahachie
2005 - David L. Sadler, Hobbs NM
2006 - Sid Bergoon, Rockport, TX
2007 - Michael Brenner, Crockett, TX
2008 - Calvin Kleypas, Jr., San Antonio, TX
2009 - Don Spradling, Dallas, TX
2010 - Kimberly Schlitzberger - Houston
2011 - Kimberly Schlitzberger - Houston
2012 - John W. Scott, AICA - Beaumont, TX


MEMORIALIST OF THE YEAR

1977 - E. W. (Sonny) Gidden
1978 - Elmer Austin
1979 - Bernard Ott
1980 - Bill Linn
1982 - M. E. & Elsie Wallace
1983 - Dave Deison
1984 - Linda Ott
1986 - Keith Austin
1987 - Bobby Schlitzberger
1988 - O. D. Jones
1989 - Joe Myers
1990 - Ceci Birdsong
1991 - Perry Giles
1992 - Harry L. Smith
1993 - Lupe Rodriguez
1994 - Graham Clayton
1995 - Ron Henry
1996 - Jimmie Triska
1997 - Bobby Schlitzberger
1998 - Jim Stasswender
1999 - Sammie & Dennis Peters
2000 - Joe H. Phipps Sr.
2001 - Perry Giles
2003 - Jim Schmidt
2004 - Bob Johnson
2005 - Gloria Matthews
2006 - Dianne Schlitzberger
2007 - Sid Bergoon
2008 - Michael Brenner
2009 - Calvin & Lara Kleypas
2010 - David Sadler
2011 - John W. Scott, AICA
2012 - Kimberly Schlitzberger
2013 – Jason Campbell
2014 – Tony Watson


MBSW LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Buddy & Elizabeth Schnelle
Elmer & Jane Austin
Joe & Helen Myers
Frank & Betty Walker
O. D. & Mary Jones
Bernard & Bunnie Ott
Ruth Hallman
Herman & Marjorie Giles
Sonny & Pat Gidden
Mark H. & Virginia Littleton
Calvin & Marsha Kleypas
Tony and Blanche Stasswender
Ike & Elva Barrera
Billy & Ruth Ann Spradling
Bob & Sharon Johnson
Dave Pace

BOB JOHNSON AWARD FOR EXCEPTIONAL WHOLESALER

Scott Gidden, CM